BOOK EXAM

Clear

November 2022

MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
Su
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

×

*Please Apply for exam at least 15 days prior to the date of exam...

November 2022
December 2022
No event found!
Load More
  • Please note that it is application for appearing in Yoga Certification Examination. It is not a Yoga Course or a Training Programme. Please see FAQ for more details.
  • You can pay by your credit card /debit card / net banking through direct payment system.
  • Fee once paid is non-refundable and non-transferable.
  • Requirement for Online Exam
    • Computer / Laptop with Battery Backup and attached Mic, Speaker & Web Camera
    • Uninterrupted Internet connectivity with 1 MBPS speed
    • Separate Cabin / Room with sufficient light
    • Yoga Mat placed 6 feet from the Laptop / Computer in Horizontal position for Practical Exam
    • Please note that you cannot appear in exam from Mobile Phone

Fee Structure

For Indian Citizens (in INR)
LevelCertificationEnrolment FeeExam FeeEnrolment + Exam FeeGSTTotal FeeRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
1Yoga Protocol Instructor50027503250585383532451298
2Yoga Wellness Instructor100037504750855560544251770
3Yoga Teacher & Evaluator1500475062501125737556052242
4Assistant Yoga Therapist1500475062501125737556052242
5Therapeutic Yoga Consultant500067501175021151386579653186
6Yoga Master2500575082501485973567852714
7Yoga Therapist2000525072501305855561952478

For Foreign Citizens (in USD)
LevelCertificationEnrolment FeeExam FeeEnrolment + Exam FeeGSTTotal FeeRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
1Yoga Protocol Instructor$ 50$ 100$ 150$ 27$ 177$ 118$ 47.20
2Yoga Wellness Instructor$ 75$ 100$ 175$ 31.5$ 206.5$ 118$ 47.2
3Yoga Teacher & Evaluator$ 100$ 100$ 200$ 36$ 236$ 118$ 47.2
4Assistant Yoga Therapist$ 100$ 100$ 200$ 36$ 236$ 118$ 47.2
5Therapeutic Yoga Consultant$ 300$ 100$ 400$ 72$ 472$ 118$ 47.2
6Yoga Master$ 150$ 100$ 250$ 45$ 295$ 118$ 47.2
7Yoga Therapist$ 100$ 100$ 200$ 36$ 236$ 118$ 47.2

Yoga Protocol Instructor

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee500
Exam Fee275027501100
S. Total325027501100
GST @ 18%585495198
Total Fee383532451298

Yoga Wellness Instructor

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee1000
Exam Fee375037501500
S. Total475037501500
GST @ 18%855675270
Total Fee560544251770

Yoga Teacher & Evaluator

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee1500
Exam Fee475047501900
S. Total625047501900
GST @ 18%1125855342
Total Fee737556052242

Assistant Yoga Therapist

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee1500
Exam Fee475047501900
S. Total625047501900
GST @ 18%1125855342
Total Fee737556052242

Yoga Therapist

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee2000
Exam Fee525052502100
S. Total725052502100
GST @ 18%1305945378
Total Fee855561952478

Yoga Master

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee2500
Exam Fee575057502300
S. Total825057502300
GST @ 18%14851035414
Total Fee973567852714

Yoga Protocol Instructor

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$50
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$150$100$40
GST @ 18%$27$18$7.2
Total Fee$177$118$47.20

Yoga Wellness Instructor

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$75
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$175$100$40
GST @ 18%$31.5$18$7.2
Total Fee$206.5$118$47.2

Yoga Teacher & Evaluator

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$100
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$200$100$40
GST @ 18%$36$18$7.2
Total Fee$236$118$47.2

Assistant Yoga Therapist

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$100
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$200$100$40
GST @ 18%$36$18$7.2
Total Fee$236$118$47.2

Yoga Therapist

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$100
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$200$100$40
GST @ 18%$36$18$7.2
Total Fee$236$118$47.2

Yoga Master

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$150
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$250$100$40
GST @ 18%$45$18$7.2
Total Fee$295$118$47.2