CERTIFICATION PROCESS

Process of Certification

  1. Go through the guidelines and syllabus of the various levels of certification
  2. Fill Application form and deposit Exam Fee 
  3. Intimation of Gap/ discrepancy, if any to candidate by PrCB
  4. Completion of all pending documentation, if any
  5. Issuing of Admit card
  6. Appear in Theory exam
  7. Appear in Practical Exam
  8. Declaration of Result
  9. Issuing of Certificate

Fee Structure

For Indian Citizens (in INR)
LevelCertificationEnrolment FeeExam FeeEnrolment + Exam FeeGSTTotal FeeRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
1Yoga Protocol Instructor50027503250585383532451298
2Yoga Wellness Instructor100037504750855560544251770
3Yoga Teacher & Evaluator1500475062501125737556052242
4Assistant Yoga Therapist1500475062501125737556052242
5Therapeutic Yoga Consultant500067501175021151386579653186
6Yoga Master2500575082501485973567852714
7Yoga Therapist2000525072501305855561952478

For Foreign Citizens (in USD)
LevelCertificationEnrolment FeeExam FeeEnrolment + Exam FeeGSTTotal FeeRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
1Yoga Protocol Instructor$ 50$ 100$ 150$ 27$ 177$ 118$ 47.20
2Yoga Wellness Instructor$ 75$ 100$ 175$ 31.5$ 206.5$ 118$ 47.2
3Yoga Teacher & Evaluator$ 100$ 100$ 200$ 36$ 236$ 118$ 47.2
4Assistant Yoga Therapist$ 100$ 100$ 200$ 36$ 236$ 118$ 47.2
5Therapeutic Yoga Consultant$ 300$ 100$ 400$ 72$ 472$ 118$ 47.2
6Yoga Master$ 150$ 100$ 250$ 45$ 295$ 118$ 47.2
7Yoga Therapist$ 100$ 100$ 200$ 36$ 236$ 118$ 47.2

Yoga Protocol Instructor

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee500
Exam Fee275027501100
S. Total325027501100
GST @ 18%585495198
Total Fee383532451298

Yoga Wellness Instructor

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee1000
Exam Fee375037501500
S. Total475037501500
GST @ 18%855675270
Total Fee560544251770

Yoga Teacher & Evaluator

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee1500
Exam Fee475047501900
S. Total625047501900
GST @ 18%1125855342
Total Fee737556052242

Assistant Yoga Therapist

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee1500
Exam Fee475047501900
S. Total625047501900
GST @ 18%1125855342
Total Fee737556052242

Yoga Therapist

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee2000
Exam Fee525052502100
S. Total725052502100
GST @ 18%1305945378
Total Fee855561952478

Yoga Master

HeadFor Indian Citizens (INR Rs.)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee2500
Exam Fee575057502300
S. Total825057502300
GST @ 18%14851035414
Total Fee973567852714

Yoga Protocol Instructor

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$50
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$150$100$40
GST @ 18%$27$18$7.2
Total Fee$177$118$47.20

Yoga Wellness Instructor

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$75
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$175$100$40
GST @ 18%$31.5$18$7.2
Total Fee$206.5$118$47.2

Yoga Teacher & Evaluator

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$100
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$200$100$40
GST @ 18%$36$18$7.2
Total Fee$236$118$47.2

Assistant Yoga Therapist

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$100
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$200$100$40
GST @ 18%$36$18$7.2
Total Fee$236$118$47.2

Yoga Therapist

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$100
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$200$100$40
GST @ 18%$36$18$7.2
Total Fee$236$118$47.2

Yoga Master

HeadFor Foreign Citizens (USD)
RegularRepeated Candidate FeeRe-Appear Fee – Theory
Enrolment Fee$150
Exam Fee$100$100$40
S. Total$250$100$40
GST @ 18%$45$18$7.2
Total Fee$295$118$47.2

One Step Registration for Exam

After your payment, our team will contact you for date of exam and further process

[[[[“field153″,”equal_to”,”708″]],[[“redirect_to”,null,”https:\/\/pmny.in\/7IvhaXebZqWd”]],”or”],[[[“field153″,”equal_to”,”3835″]],[[“redirect_to”,null,”https:\/\/pmny.in\/8IxZDK48FmyQ”]],”and”],[[[“field153″,”equal_to”,”5605″]],[[“redirect_to”,null,”https:\/\/pmny.in\/CrIub6B2Yjth”]],”and”],[[[“field153″,”equal_to”,”7375″]],[[“redirect_to”,null,”https:\/\/pmny.in\/cIHhmcUdStBb”]],”and”],[[[“field153″,”equal_to”,”7376″]],[[“redirect_to”,null,”https:\/\/pmny.in\/TI2n2G1WwLWR”]],”and”],[[[“field153″,”equal_to”,”8555″]],[[“redirect_to”,null,”https:\/\/pmny.in\/1rYE0mzGcNJH”]],”and”],[[[“field153″,”equal_to”,”9735″]],[[“redirect_to”,null,”https:\/\/pmny.in\/tIKKMutDZZ36″]],”and”]]
1 Step 1
Name
Mobile Number
City
I hereby authorize PQMS to contact me through Whatsapp, phone or email
Previous
Next

Book Through Calendar

Clear

October 2022

MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
Su
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Book Exam
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Book Exam
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Book Exam
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

October 2022
No event found!
Load More